IC-GOVCAP 2026 · International Conference · Bali, Indonesia
IC-GOVCAP 2026
Register Now
Organizer logos
Call for Papers · 2026

INTERNATIONAL
CONFERENCE

ON
STRENGTHENING GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONAL CAPACITY
FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT POLICIES

An international academic forum connecting governance, regional development, public welfare, education, local wisdom and sustainable development policies.

6Conference sub-themes
65 keynote + 1 invited speaker
Nov 13th–14th, 2026Conference dates
Dwijendra UniversityBali, Indonesia
About IC-GOVCAP 2026

Institutional capacity for a sustainable future

IC-GOVCAP 2026 brings together academics, researchers, policymakers, public-sector leaders and international partners to exchange knowledge and practical perspectives on strengthening institutions for sustainable and equitable development.

Conference Information

Host
Dwijendra University


Location
Bali, Indonesia


Conference
Nov 13th–14th, 2026


Audience
Academics, researchers, policymakers, practitioners & students

Conference Scope

Sub-themes

01

Integrated and sustainable urban planning

02

Strengthening sustainable agricultural and rural development

03

Equitable regional growth and development

04

Urban and rural poverty alleviation

05

Public health development community-based coastal area development

06

Education and vocational training development based on local wisdom

Global Perspectives

Keynote Speakers & Invited Speaker

Meet our 5 keynote speakers and 1 invited speaker. Each speaker is clearly identified below.

Dr. Ir. I Gusti Lanang Bagus Eratodi, S.T., M.T., IPU., ASEAN.Eng. Keynote Speaker

Dr. Ir. I Gusti Lanang Bagus Eratodi, S.T., M.T., IPU., ASEAN.Eng.

Head of Higher Education Service Institution Region VIII

🇮🇩Indonesia
Prof. Dr. Ir. Gede Sedana, M.Sc., M.M.A. Keynote Speaker

Prof. Dr. Ir. Gede Sedana, M.Sc., M.M.A.

Rector of Dwijendra University

🇮🇩Indonesia
Dr. Dr. David Forgenie Keynote Speaker

Dr. Dr. David Forgenie

The University of the West Indies · St. Augustine · St. Augustine ·

🇹🇹Trinidad & Tobago
Prof. Prof. Dr. Jun Ichihara Keynote Speaker

Prof. Prof. Dr. Jun Ichihara

Department of Public Policy, Taisho University

🇯🇵Japan
Prof. Dr. Parin Somani Keynote Speaker

Prof. Dr. Parin Somani

CEO, London Organization of Skills Development (LOSD)

🇬🇧United Kingdom
Dr. Honeylet J. Nicolas Invited Speaker

Dr. Honeylet J. Nicolas

The Vice President for Research, Extension, Production and Development of BASC.

Bulacan Agricultural State College (BASC)

🇵🇭Philippines
Plan Your Submission

Important Dates

Keep these milestones on your academic calendar.

September 1st, 2026

Submission Opens

October 1st, 2026

Registration & Abstract Submission Deadline

October 16th, 2026

Full Paper Submission Deadline

Nov 13th–14th, 2026

Conference Date · IC-GOVCAP 2026 in Bali

Countdown to Nov 13th, 2026 · 09.00 WITA
0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds
Participation

Conference Fees

Presenter and participant categories as listed in the official conference publication.

Presenter

International Presenter
USD 100

Domestic Presenter · Offline
IDR 1.000.000

Domestic Presenter · Online
IDR 500.000

Additional Presenter
USD 10 / IDR 160.000

Participant

International Participant
USD 30

Domestic Participant · Offline
IDR 300.000

Domestic Participant · Online
IDR 200.000

E-Proceeding
Conference Kit (Offline)
E-Certificate
Lunch & Refreshment (Offline)
Registration & Further Information

Join IC-GOVCAP 2026 in Bali.

Connect with academics, policymakers and international partners working on institutional capacity and sustainable development policies.

Payment Details

Please make payment to:

Bank
Bank Jago

Account Name
Universitas Dwijendra

Account Number
103409222051

SWIFT Code
JAGBIDJA

Account Holder Name
ARYA BAGUS MAHADWIJATI WIJAATMAJA

Official Conference Flyer

Conference information at a glance

View the latest official IC-GOVCAP 2026 flyer together with the organizer and partner institutions.

Register for IC-GOVCAP 2026

Organizers & Partners

Universitas DwijendraUniversitas Dwijendra
ESN PublicationsESN Publications
PERHEPI IndonesiaPERHEPI Indonesia
Universitas Ngurah RaiUniversitas Ngurah Rai
STIE AMKOP MakassarSTIE AMKOP Makassar
Sekolah Tinggi Maritim YogyakartaSekolah Tinggi Maritim Yogyakarta
Fakultas Pertanian dan Bisnis Universitas Mahasaraswati DenpasarFakultas Pertanian dan Bisnis Universitas Mahasaraswati Denpasar

Official Flyer

Latest official IC-GOVCAP 2026 flyer

Conference Venue

Dwijendra University · Jl. Kamboja No.17, Denpasar, Bali 80233

Dwijendra University

Jl. Kamboja No.17, Denpasar, Bali 80233. If the embedded map is blocked by your browser or website security policy, open the venue directly in Google Maps.

Open in Google Maps
Contact

Need assistance?

Contact the conference committee for registration, submission and payment assistance.

+62 877-8397-7518 (Dwi)WhatsApp →